TownHalls

As your representative in Congress, town halls give me the opportunity to listen to you and hear your thoughts and concerns. I look forward to seeing you at one of my town halls this year.

Please note: If votes are called in the House, town halls may be cancelled or rescheduled. This page will be updated if the House floor schedule changes.

2015 Town Halls:

Thursday, May 7

Eden, TX – Concho County
Thursday, May 7
3:30 – 4:30 pm
Eden Multi-Purpose Center
291 West Blanchard 

Wednesday, May 6

Stanton, TX – Martin County
Wednesday, May 6
9:30 – 10:30 am
Martin County Library
200 St Mary Street

Robert Lee, TX – Coke County
Wednesday, May 6
2:00 – 3:00 pm
Coke County Courthouse
13 East 7th Street

Ballinger, TX – Runnels County
Wednesday, May 6
4:00 – 5:00 pm
City Council Chamber
City Hall
700 Railroad Ave

Monday, May 4

Andrews, TX – Andrews County
Monday, May 4
9:30 – 10:30 am
Andrews Senior Center
310 West Broadway

March 10:

9:30-10:30 a.m
Mitchell County Hospital- East Tower
997 West Interstate 20, Colorado City, TX 79512


February 19:

9:00-10:00 a.m
Brownwood Area Chamber of Commerce – Board Room
601 E. Depot Street, Brownwood, TX 76801



January 30:

8:00-9:00 a.m
Mason County District Court Room
2nd Floor, Mason County Courthouse
Westmoreland Street, Mason TX

10:00-11:00 a.m
Llano County Library Meeting Room
102 East Haynie Street
Llano, TX 78643

1:45-2:30 p.m
Third Floor Courtroom
San Saba County Courthouse
500 E. Wallace, San Saba, Texas

3:30-4:30 p.m
First Floor Courtroom
McCulloch County Courthouse
101 North High, Brady, Texas


January 19:

4:00-5:00 p.m
Connellee Hotel and Civic Center East Meeting Room
209 W. Main St.
Eastland, TX 76448


2014 Town Halls:

October 29:

5:00–6:00 p.m.
Menard County Library
100 E Mission St.
Menard, TX, 76859

3:00–4:00 p.m.
District Court Room
Kimble County Courthouse
501 Main St.
Junction, TX, 76849

Oct. 9th:

8:30-9:30 a.m.
Community Center 
117 S. Myrl St,
Garden City, TX, 79739

Oct. 8th:

3:15-4:15 p.m.
Forest Park Community Center
814 S. Houston Ave.
Lamesa, TX 79331

Oct. 1st:

5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Centennial Library
Meeting Room
2503 W. Loop 250 North
Midland, TX 79705

Sept. 25th

4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Copper Press
401 Oak St.
Colorado City, TX 79512
Mitchell County

Aug. 20th

10:30 – 11:30 a.m.
Granbury City Hall
City Council Chamber
116 W. Bridge St
Granbury, TX 76048
Hood County


Aug. 19th:

4:00 – 5:00 p.m.
Fellowship Hall in the First United Methodist Church
324 South Washington St.
Bronte, TX, 76933
Coke County


Aug. 7th:


3:00 – 4:00 p.m.
Brownwood Chamber of Commerce
600 E. Depot St.
Brownwood, TX 76801
Brown County

Aug. 6th:

10:30 – 11:30 a.m.
Schumann’s
309 W Blanchard St
Eden, TX 76837
Concho County

Aug. 4th:

5:30 – 6:30 p.m.
John Ben Shepperd Public Leadership Institute and Presidential Archives
Buddy and Shirley West Building
4919 E. University Blvd
Odessa, TX 79762
Ector County

July 3

10:30-11:30 a.m.
The Feed Store Coffee Shop
604 Wallis Ave, Santa Anna, TX 76878
Coleman County


July 2

2:15-3:15 p.m.
Weatherby Hall
109 West 1st Street Miles, TX, 76861
Runnels County

4:00-5:00 p.m.
The Library
120 North Main Street, Winters, TX 79567
Runnels County


June 13


9:30-10:30 a.m.
Andrews Senior Center
310 W. Broadway St., Andrews, TX 79714  
Andrews County

May 15

9:00-10:00 a.m.
Coke County Courthouse
13 East 7th St, Robert Lee, TX 76945
Coke County

4:00-5:00 p.m.
City Council Chambers, Annex 1
211 SW 1st Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
Palo Pinto County

May 14

10:00-11:00 a.m.
Senior Citizens Center
210 Convent Street, Stanton, TX 79782
Martin County

3:30-4:30 p.m.
Irion County High School, auditorium
302 North 3rd St., Mertzon, TX 76941
Irion County

5:30-6:30 p.m.
Cactus Hotel
36 East Twohig Street, San Angelo, TX 76903
Tom Green County

April 18

9:00-10:00 a.m.
Connellee Hotel, East Room
209 W. Main St, Eastland, TX 76448
Eastland County

April 16

5:00-6:00 p.m.
Llano County Library
102 E Haynie St,
Llano, TX 78643
Llano County

Feb. 21


8:30-9:30 a.m.
Mason Library
410 Post Hill St.
Mason, TX 76856
Mason County 

1:30-2:30 p.m.
City Council Chambers, San Saba City Hall
303 S. Clear St.
San Saba, TX  76877
San Saba County 

3:00-4:00 p.m.
Mills County Court House – District Court Room
Goldthwaite, TX 76844
Mills County 

Feb. 20


3:00-4:00 p.m.
Commissioners Court Room, First Floor
199 Courthouse Square
Brady, TX 76825
McCulloch County 

Feb. 19

4:00-5:00 p.m.
Ballinger City Council Chamber
700 Railroad Ave.
Ballinger, TX 76821
Runnels County

Feb. 14

3:00-3:45 p.m.
Townhall on Agriculture Issues
Southwest Regional Dairy Center
Stephenville, TX 76834
Erath County

Jan. 24

9:15-10:15 a.m.
402 S. Commercial Ave.
Coleman, TX 76834
Coleman County

Jan. 23

5:30-6:30 p.m.
Comanche Economic Development
215 N. Houston Street,
Comanche, TX 76442
Comanche County

3:30-4:30 p.m.
Erath County Court Room, 100 W. Washington, 2nd Floor, Stephenville, TX 76401
100 W. Washington, Stephenville, TX  76401
Erath County

Jan. 22

9:45-10:45 a.m.
Stephens County Courthouse, District Court Room
200 West Walker St.
Breckenridge, TX 76424
Stephens County

7:30-8:30 a.m.
Callahan Hall
209 South 1st Street
Clyde, TX 79510
Callahan County

Jan. 21

2:30-3:30 p.m.
Sterling County Courthouse
609 4th Street
Sterling City, TX 76951
Sterling County

Jan. 17

9:30 – 10:30
Conrad Hilton Museum
309 Conrad Hilton Blvd
Cisco, TX 76437
Eastland County